Outstanding Young Achievers (OYA Awards) Full Nominee List

Advertisement

Some months ago, the organizeers of the Outstanding Young Achievers (OYA awards) called for entries. The same organizaers have now released the full nominee list of the OYA awards.

Although the public were given the power to nominate for 19 categories, the organisers retained the right to nominate the Person of the year, as well as select the receiver of the award.

Voting for the 19 public categories camn be done via www.oyamag.com.ng/oyaawards2016 .

Here is the final list of shortlisted nominees:

 

MOST OUTSTANDING ACTOR OF THE YEAR

Adesua Etomi
O.C Ukeje
I.K Ogbona
Abimbola Craig
Tope Tedela
Linda Ejiofor
Kehinde Bankole
Olumide Oworu
Emmanuel Ikubese

 

MOST OUTSTANDING ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

Falz the Bahd Guy
Wizkid
Adekunle Gold
Simi
Kiss Daniel
Patoranking
Mayorkun
Korede Bello
Lil Kesh
Ycee

 

MOST OUTSTANDING BLOGGER/BLOG OF THE YEAR

Linda Ikeji
Zikoko
Pulse NG
Bella Naija
Eat.Drink.Lagos
Instablog9ja
TechPointNG
YNaija
Tech Cabal
The Naked Convos

 

MOST OUTSTANDING BRAND OF THE YEAR

BudgIT
We Cyclers
Farafina
Andela
Ebony Life TV
She Leads Africa
54 Artistry
Recyclers
GTB
Pepsi

 

MOST OUTSTANDING COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

Emmanuella Outstanding Young Achievers (OYA Awards) Full Nominee List

Emma Oh My God
Craze Clown
SLK
Arole
Kenny Blaq
Emmanuella
Josh2Funny
Husband Material
Akanm D Boy
Ushbebe
Maraji

 

MOST OUTSTANDING CREATIVE WRITER OF THE YEAR

Tomi Adesina
Akintunde Aiki
Ifeoluwa Nihinlola
Christopher Oke
Adedayo Agarau
William Ifeanyi Moore
Adeyara Damilola
Binogun Winifred
Chukwuka Chukwumerije
Ayo Sogunro

 

MOST OUTSTANDING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Damilola Olokesusi (Shuttlers)
Emmanuel Okena (Tracology)
Toyin Towolawi (BMAT de Barber and BMAT Beauty Academy)
Joseph Ukpong (Ceunitonc Farms)
Mazi Ukonu (Recycle Points)
Ebunoluwa Momoh (Lady Fern’s Home)
Gossy Ukanwoke (BAU Research & Development)
Niyi Ologunleko (Prosellers Nigeria Limited)
Ayokunle Yoloye (Yox Studios)
Nnamdi Okoni (The Executives)

 

MOST OUTSTANDING FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

kunbi-oyelese

Adebayo Oke-Lawal (Orange Culture)
Omowunmi Owonifari (Mo’fari Couture)
Kanyinsola Onalaja (Onalaja)
Temitayo Ilesanmi (T.I Nathan)
Ejiro Amos Tafiri
Oluwatobi Akintoye (T 16 World of Fashion)
Abimbola Oye-Akinnifesi (Reni Smiths)
Olakunbi Oyelese (April by Kunbi)
Vouwe Omoko (Ovems Fashion)
Akabogu Olushoga (Lines By Chaab)

 

MOST OUTSTANDING FINE ARTIST OF THE YEAR



Haneefah Adam
Daniel Arthur-Baidoo
Okusaga Adeluwa
Segun Adesina
Laolu Sebanjo
Fola David
Osa ‘Osa Seven’ Okunkpolor
Oresegun Olumide
Ojayartworks
Isimi Taiwo

 

MOST OUTSTANDING JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR

Osagie Alonge – Pulse Nigeria
Kemi Busari – Nigerian Bulletin
Samuel Ogundipe – Premium Times
Hanah Ojo – The Nation
Fisayo Soyombo – The Cable
Tobore Ovuorie – Premium Times

 

MOST OUTSTANDING MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

My Streetz Magazine
Savvy Magazine
Rainbow Magazine
Dynamix Magazine
Tush Magazine
Acada Extra
BlacknBold Magazine
The Bug Magazine
Simple Magazine

 

MOST OUTSTANDING MAKE-UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Lolade Koleoso (MI PRO)
Kehinde Afodeso (ATOKE MAKE-UP)
Olatomilola Adenuga (TOMIS COLOUR PAVILION & BEAUTY)
Sobayo Olufunmi (MAKE-UP BY AYABA)
Tiwa Banjoko (TIWA BANJOKO MAKE-OVER)
Omotayo Daniel (SLUSH LASH MAKE-OVER)
Zainab Azeez (ZA MAKE-OVERS)
Precious Sunday (PRETTY DIVA)
Fatima Makeovers
Omakaro Loveth (KAROGLAM MAKE-OVERS)

 

MOST OUTSTANDING MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

DJ Coublon
Sele Bobo
Pheelz
Sarz
Tyemmy
Masterkraft
Young John
Jay Pizzle
Gospel on de Beatz

 

MOST OUTSTANDING NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANISATION OF THE YEAR

Bimbo & Friends
Bolaji Amoo
Cline Cuba
Saphire Youth Health Development
She Leads Africa
African Student For Liberty – ASFL
Enough is Enough Nigeria
Africa4Her Art Initiative
Paradigm Initiative Nigeria (PIN)
Young Volunteers for Environment, Nigeria

 

MOST OUTSTANDING ON-AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR (TV & RADIO)

AkahNnani (TVC)
Ushbebe (Naija FM)
Ehiz (MTV BASE)
Eku Edewor (53 Extra)
Oreka Godis (Urban 96.1)
Zainab Balogun (Ebony Life TV)
VJ Adams (Sound City TV)
Bolanle Olukanni (Moments)
Pam Briggs (Nigezie)
Wale Ozolua (BEAT FM IBADAN)
Chuey Chu (PULSE NG)
Olayemi Ogunwole (TVC)

 

MOST OUTSTANDING PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

Aham Ibeleme
Lakin Ogunbanwo
Obi Somto
Emmanuel Oyeleke
Tobinnator (TCD Photography)
Jide Odukoya
Fifoluwa Adebakin
Yitschaq Abia
Tope Horpload
Prince Mayson
Bernard Kalu

 

MOST OUTSTANDING MODEL OF THE YEAR

uju marshall Outstanding Young Achievers (OYA Awards) Full Nominee List

Mayowa Nicholas
Opeyemi Awoyemi
Uju Marshall
Obennebo Davidson
Olamide Ogundele
Victor Ndigwe
Rufai Adeola
Jennifer Stephnorah
Kelvin Godson
Omoh Momoh

 

MOST OUTSTANDING SOCIAL MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Olorisupergal
Instablog9ja
WhatsupIbadan
Timilehin Bello (Big Timi)
Oshundairo Hafeez
SplufikNigerians
Ambode Observer
Fati Abubakar
The Pamilerin
Penzaarville Africa

 

MOST OUTSTANDING TECH-START UP OF THE YEAR

BudgIT
Jumia
Konga
Andela
Paga
Jobberman
Okadabooks

hans2